Home / Sale / Apartment Cap d'Antibes – ref. 87322463

Apartment for sale in Cap d'Antibes

€625,000

Agency fees paid by the seller

Living room of the 4-room duplex for sale in Cap d'Antibes
Facade of the duplex building for sale in Cap d'Antibes
American kitchen of the 4-room duplex in Cap d'Antibes
Bedroom of the 4-room duplex in Cap d'Antibes
Shower room of the 4-room duplex in Cap d'Antibes
Staircase and roof window of the 4-room duplex in Cap d'Antibes
Upstairs bedroom of the 4-room duplex in Cap d'Antibes
Upstairs shower room of the 4-room duplex in Cap d'Antibes
Upstairs office of the 4-room duplex in Cap d'Antibes

In brief

4-room duplex apartment with 3 bedrooms for sale in Cap d'Antibes, Antibes (Alpes-Maritimes). 77.37 m² Carrez, 99.18 m² total. Asking price €625,000, agency fees paid by the seller. The property features a living room with a fireplace, an American kitchen and several roof windows. It is offered on an exclusive basis by the Étude du Cap d'Antibes.

  • 77.37 m²Carrez area
  • 99.18 m²Total area
  • 4 roomsincluding 3 bedrooms
  • €625,000Asking price
Living room of the 4-room duplex for sale in Cap d'Antibes

The apartment

A bright duplex on two levels

The duplex opens onto a spacious 39 m² living room with a fireplace and an American kitchen. A back kitchen or winter garden can still be created. Several roof windows bring plenty of natural light.

Bedroom of the 4-room duplex in Cap d'Antibes

The bedrooms

One suite and two bedrooms

The 15 m² master bedroom has its own full shower room. Upstairs you will find two further bedrooms, a shower room and a separate WC.

Photos

The apartment in pictures

Features

Features and fittings

  • Fireplace
  • American kitchen
  • Several roof windows
  • Duplex over two levels
  • Shower room en suite with the master bedroom
  • Separate shower room and WC upstairs
  • Possibility to create a back kitchen or winter garden
  • Individual water heater

Summary

  • Reference87322463
  • Total area99.18 m²
  • Rooms4 rooms
  • Hot water typeWater heater
  • Carrez area77.37 m²
  • Hot water systemIndividual
  • Energy consumption256 kWh/m²/year
  • Emissions10 kg CO₂/m²/year
  • Estimated annual energy costs€1,840 to €2,520
  • Charges€83
  • Agency feesPaid by the seller

Energy performance

Energy efficiency

256kWh/m²/year of primary energy
10kg CO₂/m²/year of emissions

Class deduced from the official DPE thresholds for this consumption. The official energy performance certificate (DPE) prevails.

10kg CO₂/m²/an

Class deduced from the official thresholds for these emissions.

Location

Living in Cap d'Antibes

The property is located on the Cap d'Antibes, in Antibes (Alpes-Maritimes), a few minutes' walk from the shops according to the listing.

The map shows the general area. The exact address is provided by the agency.

Frequently asked questions

Everything about this property

How much is the apartment in Cap d'Antibes?

The asking price is €625,000. Agency fees are paid by the seller.

How large is the apartment?

The Carrez area is 77.37 m² (about 833 sq ft) and the total area is 99.18 m² (about 1,068 sq ft).

How many rooms and bedrooms does it have?

It is a 4-room duplex with 3 bedrooms: a master bedroom with an attached shower room, and two bedrooms upstairs.

What is the energy consumption?

Energy consumption is 256 kWh/m²/year and emissions are 10 kg CO₂/m²/year. Estimated annual energy costs are between €1,840 and €2,520.

Are agency fees paid by the buyer?

No. According to the listing, agency fees are paid by the seller.

How do I arrange a viewing?

Viewings are arranged through the Étude du Cap d'Antibes, 26 boulevard Maréchal Leclerc in Antibes, at +33 (0)4 93 33 31 85 or info@etudeducap.com.

Can a non-resident buy this property?

In general, non-residents can buy property in France. Procedures (notary, financing, tax) should be checked with a professional before any commitment.

Viewings

Arrange a visit

Viewings are arranged through the Étude du Cap d'Antibes, the agency handling the sale.

Contact the agency

Agency

Étude du Cap d'Antibes

26 boulevard Maréchal Leclerc, 06600 Antibes, France · +33 (0)4 93 33 31 85 · info@etudeducap.com

Managing director: Alexandre Maréchal

View the listing on the agency site